Royals sweep North Central

INDIANAPOLIS – The Hamilton Southeastern Swim and Dive traveled to North Central on Thursday night. On the night the both Royals teams came out with victories as the boys brought home a 134-51 win, while the girls were victorious 111-75.

Next up on the docket for the Royals will be senior night next Thursday as they will host HCC opponent Zionsville.

Hounds get the better of Rocks

WESTFIELD – The Carmel Greyhounds took a trip up to Westfield on Thursday night to battle the Rocks in the pool.

The always tough Greyhounds were able to sweep the Rocks as both the boy’s and girl’s teams brought home wins for Carmel. The Lady Hounds defeated the Rocks 146-39 while the boy’s team defeated Westfield 133-50.

Full Results from the meet are listed below:

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay-Finals Time-Seed Time-Points

1 Carmel High School-IN A 1:45.67 1:50.58 8

1) Berglund, Berit I 14 2) Lieske, MacKenna C 16 3) Berglund, Meredith J 17 4) Duffy, Colleen M 16

27.56 30.98 27.41 24.63

2 Carmel High School-IN B NT 1:56.47 4

1) Durgin, Mimi R 15 2) Tester, Meghan A 18 3) de Leon, Analiese S 15 4) Christie, Paris M 16

30.73 32.31 28.80 24.63

3 Carmel High School-IN C NT 2:00.46 2

1) McKee, Olivia G 15 2) DeLillo, Maggie K 16 3) Loria, Ava J 15 4) Warneke, Sydney G 15

30.18 35.20 28.28 26.80

4 Westfield High School-IN C NT 2:04.69

1) Hoaglan, Macy I 16 2) Ketcham, Ellie G 16 3) Friedman, Ava C 15 4) Bell, Olivia A 14

30.78 35.26 29.58 29.07

5 Westfield High School-IN A 1:55.95 2:10.44

1) Clifford, Sydney Z 2) Hall, Lexi 3) DiFlora, Maddie G 17 4) Howe, Riley A 17

35.29 37.19 30.64 27.32

6 Westfield High School-IN B NT 2:16.15

1) Kielty, Olivia E 15 2) Herrell, Jasmine 3) Todd, Lauren M 18 4) Lesniewski, Emily K 16

31.30 40.72 32.92 31.21

Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Finals Time Seed Time Points

1 Carmel High School-IN A 1:20.56 1:37.83 8

1) Hadley, Griffin W 17 2) Malicki, Ryan T 15 3) Rothrock, Augustus D 17 4) Edwards, Brandon C 18

24.28 27.23 23.49 22.83

2 Westfield High School-IN A 1:42.75 1:46.38 4

1) Simpson, Michael A 17 2) Clayton, Cameron A 18 3) Roberts, Jacob K 17 4) Finnegan, Jack M 18

27.90 28.25 26.36 23.87

3 Carmel High School-IN B NT 1:49.05 2

1) Edwards, Nicholas A 16 2) Highum, Carter W 18 3) Plumb, William M 17 4) Plumb, Nicholas H 14

28.03 32.01 26.12 22.89

4 Westfield High School-IN B NT 1:52.19

1) Tinsley, Cooper T 16 2) Hand, Nathaniel J 16 3) Kaufman, Zane A 18 4) Casas, Alex 16

28.99 33.14 26.38 23.68

5 Carmel High School-IN C NT 1:58.44

1) Conley, Ryan C 14 2) Roop, Ryan M 15 3) Taylor, Riley P 16 4) Parikshak, Dhillon T 15

32.85 31.67 28.25 25.67

6 Westfield High School-IN C NT 2:07.61

1) Yoakum, Gavin B 16 2) Baird, Ryan T 17 3) Brown, Corren J 17 4) Gher, Luke

32.03 33.80 30.07 31.71

Women 200 Yard Freestyle

Name-School-Finals Time-Age-Seed Time-Points

1 Wilson, Vivian K 14 Carmel High School-IN 1:54.84 1:59.28 6

27.44 30.33 31.02 30.49

2 Conley, Taylor M 17 Carmel High School-IN 1:54.90 2:03.55 4

28.60 31.38 31.91 31.66

3 Estabrook, Jessica M 17 Carmel High School-IN 1:58.13 2:07.18 3

29.16 32.38 32.77 32.87

4 Amaya, Isa S 15 Westfield High School-IN 2:04.59 2:07.54 2

28.82 32.26 33.35 33.11

5 Spaletto, Annie E 14 Westfield High School-IN 2:01.05 2:09.04 1

28.64 32.82 33.86 33.72

6 Harrison, Kate S 14 Westfield High School-IN 2:10.42 2:15.57

29.72 34.12 36.09 35.64

Men 200 Yard Freestyle

Name-School-Finals Time-Age-Seed Time-Points

1 Seaver, Griffin R 18 Carmel High School-IN 1:45.36 1:49.00 6

24.77 27.78 28.71 27.74

2 Kopp, Nolan R 18 Carmel High School-IN 1:43.01 1:50.36 4

26.25 28.46 28.34 27.31

3 Edwards, Nicholas A 16 Carmel High School-IN 1:46.83 1:50.65 3

25.61 28.14 28.88 28.02

4 Brauer, Noah M 16 Westfield High School-IN 1:52.84 1:52.99 2

26.11 28.75 29.11 29.02

5 Lesniewski, Evan W 18 Westfield High School-IN 1:53.19 1:56.59 1

26.46 29.23 30.34 30.56

Women 200 Yard IM

Name School Finals Time Age Seed Time Points

1 Love, Margaret E 16 Carmel High School-IN 2:04.93 2:12.06 6

28.44 34.60 37.66 31.36

2 Jarding, Sarah A 18 Carmel High School-IN 2:07.17 2:17.04 4

29.71 34.96 39.37 33.00

3 Kraabel, Vivian A 17 Carmel High School-IN 2:14.89 2:21.98 3

30.53 37.20 40.59 33.66

4 Boillat, Alexa G 14 Westfield High School-IN 2:26.63 2:25.80 2

30.54 34.35 46.63 34.28

5 Peck, Kate O 15 Westfield High School-IN 2:27.95 2:34.46 1

34.56 40.50 45.18 34.22

6 Kovacs, Mallory Westfield High School-IN NT 2:43.22

36.24 42.07 46.76 38.15

Men 200 Yard IM

Name-School-Finals Time-Age-Seed Time-Points

1 Lathrop, Connor R 16 Carmel High School-IN 1:58.75 2:03.23 6

27.08 31.57 36.03 28.55

2 Iwase, Riki R 16 Carmel High School-IN 1:58.51 2:06.22 4

27.08 32.68 37.15 29.31

3 Robertson, AJ J 15 Carmel High School-IN 2:06.18 2:10.90 3

26.35 34.84 39.92 29.79

4 Finnegan, Jack M 18 Westfield High School-IN NT 2:16.54 2

28.35 35.94 40.99 31.26

5 Hand, Nathaniel J 16 Westfield High School-IN NT 2:21.10 1

29.28 37.68 40.44 33.70

--- Simpson, Michael A 17 Westfield High School-IN NT DQ

27.59 33.98 43.09 30.59

Women 50 Yard Freestyle

Name-School-Finals Time-Age-Seed Time-Points

1 Christman, Madelyn T 16 Carmel High School-IN 24.05 24.81 6

2 Christie, Paris M 16 Carmel High School-IN 24.91 25.30 4

3 Durgin, Mimi R 15 Carmel High School-IN 25.33 26.25 3

4 Hoaglan, Macy I 16 Westfield High School-IN 26.81 26.37 2

5 Friedman, Ava C 15 Westfield High School-IN 26.87 27.51 1

6 Ketcham, Ellie G 16 Westfield High School-IN 27.20 27.90

Men 50 Yard Freestyle

Name School Finals Time Age Seed Time Points

1 Kok, William A 17 Carmel High School-IN 22.08 23.17 6

2 Edwards, Brandon C 18 Carmel High School-IN 21.89 23.27 4

3 Clayton, Cameron A 18 Westfield High School-IN 23.56 23.30 3

4 Johns, Ethan M 16 Carmel High School-IN 22.16 23.43 2

5 Roberts, Jacob K 17 Westfield High School-IN 24.17 24.36 1

6 Finnegan, Jack M 18 Westfield High School-IN 24.54 25.34

Women 1 mtr Diving

Name-School-Finals Score-Age-Points

1 Heyde, Alaina Carmel High School-IN NP 235.00 6

2 Jackson, Taylor m 18 Westfield High School-IN 284.75 188.35 4

3 Doyle, Ally Westfield High School-IN 251.70 146.05 3

4 Schwartz, Allissa 15 Westfield High School-IN 151.15 133.50 2

Men 1 mtr Diving

Name-School-Finals Score-Age-Points

1 Curcio, JT Carmel High School-IN NP 235.20 6

2 Hobson, Ben Westfield High School-IN 322.70 211.50 4

3 Zimmerman, Zach Carmel High School-IN NP 107.00 3

Women 100 Yard Butterfly

Name-School-Finals Time-Age-Seed Time-Points

1 Reed, Hayley H 16 Carmel High School-IN 57.14 58.54 6

28.01 30.53

2 Croaning, Morgan K 17 Carmel High School-IN 57.00 1:01.12 4

28.92 32.20

3 Berglund, Berit I 14 Carmel High School-IN 56.61 1:01.45 3

28.84 32.61

4 Friedman, Ava C 15 Westfield High School-IN 1:04.29 1:05.97 2

30.68 35.29

5 Ketcham, Ellie G 16 Westfield High School-IN 1:07.77 1:07.35 1

31.64 35.71

6 DiFlora, Maddie G 17 Westfield High School-IN 1:06.42 1:09.43

32.00 37.43

Men 100 Yard Butterfly

Name-School-Finals Time-Age-Seed Time-Points

1 Hadley, Griffin W 17 Carmel High School-IN 49.07 52.24 6

24.35 27.89

2 Seaver, Graham S 15 Carmel High School-IN 56.06 58.28 4

26.98 31.30

3 Yonkus, Aiden J 15 Westfield High School-IN 1:01.57 59.28 3

27.96 31.32

4 Plumb, William M 17 Carmel High School-IN 56.72 1:00.26 2

27.86 32.40

5 Lesniewski, Evan W 18 Westfield High School-IN 57.71 1:01.44 1

28.25 33.19

6 Lake, Evan M 16 Westfield High School-IN NT 1:03.51

29.04 34.47

Women 100 Yard Freestyle

Name-School-Finals Time-Age-Seed Time-Points

1 Christman, Meghan K 15 Carmel High School-IN 51.37 55.55 6

26.46 29.09

2 Swingewood, Ashlea E 16 Carmel High School-IN 54.00 56.03 4

27.13 28.90

3 Myung, Sarah 17 Carmel High School-IN 53.54 56.53 3

26.87 29.66

4 Howe, Riley A 17 Westfield High School-IN 59.92 1:01.56 2

29.21 32.35

5 Peck, Kate O 15 Westfield High School-IN 1:00.57 1:02.12 1

29.89 32.23

6 Bell, Olivia A 14 Westfield High School-IN 59.41 1:02.55

30.16 32.39

Men 100 Yard Freestyle

Name-School-Finals Time-Age-Seed Time-Points

1 Lancaster, Kayden J 15 Carmel High School-IN 47.37 50.15 6

24.26 25.89

2 Plumb, Nicholas H 14 Carmel High School-IN 49.01 51.67 4

25.07 26.60

3 Holmes, Christopher M 16 Carmel High School-IN 49.26 51.82 3

24.68 27.14

4 Simpson, Michael A 17 Westfield High School-IN 51.59 53.45 2

25.21 28.24

5 Tinsley, Cooper T 16 Westfield High School-IN 52.39 54.07 1

25.63 28.44

6 Lake, Evan M 16 Westfield High School-IN 55.06 55.44

26.72 28.72

Women 500 Yard Freestyle

Name-School-Finals Time-Age-Seed Time-Points

1 DeLillo, Maggie K 16 Carmel High School-IN 5:20.71 5:30.35 6

30.47 32.88 33.41 33.02 33.36 33.65 33.91 33.60

33.69 32.36

2 Kurzawa, Parker E 15 Carmel High School-IN 5:13.60 5:32.31 4

29.54 32.75 33.14 33.21 33.53 33.75 34.72 34.39

34.22 33.06

3 DeLillo, Macie K 14 Carmel High School-IN NT 5:45.38 3

30.46 33.29 34.09 35.19 35.18 35.31 35.43 35.75

35.68 35.00

4 Gayes, Emerson M 15 Westfield High School-IN 6:21.13 6:19.34 2

33.55 38.28 38.36 39.35 38.99 39.04 38.80 38.50

37.91 36.56

5 Todd, Lauren M 18 Westfield High School-IN 6:34.36 6:24.32 1

33.03 36.68 38.17 38.78 38.78 39.21 39.66 39.70

40.29 40.02

6 Lesniewski, Emily K 16 Westfield High School-IN 6:12.34 6:39.77

35.05 38.62 39.77 41.05 41.41 41.83 41.52 40.68

40.35 39.49

Men 500 Yard Freestyle

Name-School-Finals Time-Age-Seed Time-Points

1 Han, Leo L 15 Carmel High School-IN 5:06.45 5:14.34 6

27.72 31.84 32.54 32.93 31.59 31.60 32.15 32.38

31.60 29.99

2 Highum, Carter W 18 Carmel High School-IN 5:16.78 5:16.96 4

28.35 32.02 32.42 32.68 32.13 32.21 32.36 32.31

31.82 30.66

3 Russo, Alex J 15 Carmel High School-IN 5:42.26 5:17.92 3

28.90 32.46 32.30 31.96 32.11 32.32 31.71 32.07

32.26 31.83

4 Casas, Alex 16 Westfield High School-IN NT 5:18.90 2

28.76 31.94 32.42 32.75 33.36 33.43 32.44 31.85

31.85 30.10

5 Kreag, Will R 17 Westfield High School-IN 5:57.70 5:51.56 1

30.02 33.58 35.21 35.59 36.59 36.37 36.64 36.94

36.73 33.89

6 Kaufman, Zane A 18 Westfield High School-IN NT 5:52.52

30.59 34.24 35.38 36.81 36.33 36.57 36.38 36.74

35.12 34.36

Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay-Finals Time-Seed Time-Points

1 Carmel High School-IN A 1:32.97 1:39.88 8

1) Lueking, Gretchen N 16 2) Williams, Avery N 18 3) Christman, Meghan K 15 4) Duffy, Colleen M 16

25.53 24.95 24.71 24.69

2 Carmel High School-IN B 1:43.88 1:47.62 4

1) Bend, Katie T 17 2) de Leon, Analiese S 15 3) Estabrook, Jessica M 17 4) Sura, Makayla A 17

27.72 26.37 27.57 25.96

3 Westfield High School-IN B NT 1:50.94 2

1) Peck, Kate O 15 2) Friedman, Ava C 15 3) Jones, Hannah G 15 4) Harrison, Kate S 14

29.00 26.99 27.64 27.31

4 Carmel High School-IN C 1:47.81 1:52.92

1) Zurcher, Brooke K 16 2) Warneke, Sydney G 15 3) Peters, Claire E 15 4) Dougherty, Annie C 16

28.89 26.81 29.02 28.20

5 Westfield High School-IN A 1:44.97 1:57.08

1) Howe, Riley A 17 2) Hall, Lexi 3) Clifford, Sydney Z 4) DiFlora, Maddie G 17

29.43 29.72 29.04 28.89

6 Westfield High School-IN C NT 2:02.52

1) Howe, Macy L 16 2) Armour, Abby 3) Zentz, Abby J 15 4) Herrell, Jasmine

30.09 28.57 29.54 34.32

Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay-Finals Time-Seed Time-Points

1 Carmel High School-IN A 1:22.71 1:30.97 8

1) Rothrock, Augustus D 17 2) Holmes, Christopher M 16 3) Malicki, Ryan T 15 4) Johns, Ethan M 16

22.43 22.82 22.43 23.29

2 Westfield High School-IN B NT 1:35.97 4

1) Tinsley, Cooper T 16 2) Yonkus, Aiden J 15 3) Lake, Evan M 16 4) Brauer, Noah M 16

24.78 23.99 24.63 22.57

3 Westfield High School-IN A 1:30.27 1:36.80 2

1) Kaufman, Zane A 18 2) Lesniewski, Evan W 18 3) Clayton, Cameron A 18 4) Roberts, Jacob K 17

25.01 25.32 22.96 23.51

4 Carmel High School-IN B NT 1:39.42

1) Seaver, Graham S 15 2) Russo, Alex J 15 3) Roop, Ryan M 15 4) Han, Leo L 15

24.59 25.23 25.88 23.72

5 Carmel High School-IN C NT 1:45.32

1) Sitzman, Nicholas A 16 2) Fagan, Tommy D 14 3) Das, Soham 15 4) Young, Carson 18

26.58 26.10 27.66 24.98

6 Westfield High School-IN C NT 1:59.56

1) Brown, Corren J 17 2) Ellis, Jack C 15 3) Gonzalez, Viviano 4) Ice, Ben

29.21 30.51 30.34 29.50

Women 100 Yard Backstroke

Name-School-Finals Time-Age-Seed Time-Points

1 Myung, Sarah 17 Carmel High School-IN 57.25 1:01.47 6

30.04 31.43

2 Cummins, Erin A 14 Carmel High School-IN 1:01.52 1:03.31 4

31.01 32.30

3 Berglund, Meredith J 17 Carmel High School-IN 1:01.37 1:04.03 3

31.79 32.24

4 Hoaglan, Macy I 16 Westfield High School-IN 1:02.90 1:04.91 2

31.80 33.11

5 Kielty, Olivia E 15 Westfield High School-IN 1:05.26 1:08.90 1

33.40 35.50

6 Bell, Olivia A 14 Westfield High School-IN 1:05.08 1:10.37

34.47 35.90

Men 100 Yard Backstroke

Name-School-Finals Time-Age-Seed Time-Points

1 Sullivan, Sean M 15 Carmel High School-IN 51.77 54.71 6

26.90 27.81

2 Reese, Kellen J 17 Carmel High School-IN 54.48 57.29 4

27.90 29.39

3 Johns, Ethan M 16 Carmel High School-IN 58.40 1:01.12 3

29.73 31.39

4 Casas, Alex 16 Westfield High School-IN 57.41 1:04.08 2

31.10 32.98

5 Kaufman, Zane A 18 Westfield High School-IN 59.21 1:04.71 1

31.64 33.07

6 Yoakum, Gavin B 16 Westfield High School-IN 1:07.39 1:07.29

32.85 34.44

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name-School-Finals Time-Age-Seed Time-Points

1 Love, Margaret E 16 Carmel High School-IN 1:04.10 1:09.36 6

32.42 36.94

2 Jarding, Sarah A 18 Carmel High School-IN 1:06.58 1:10.40 4

33.45 36.95

3 Dougherty, Annie C 16 Carmel High School-IN 1:06.92 1:15.49 3

36.83 38.66

4 Jones, Hannah G 15 Westfield High School-IN 1:22.00 1:21.70 2

38.88 42.82

5 DiFlora, Maddie G 17 Westfield High School-IN 1:19.00 1:21.79 1

38.97 42.82

6 Casey, Nicole G 15 Westfield High School-IN 1:20.16 1:24.54

39.29 45.25

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name-School-Finals Time-Age-Seed Time-Points

1 Clayton, Cameron A 18 Westfield High School-IN 1:02.60 1:04.05 6

30.19 33.86

2 Iwase, Riki R 16 Carmel High School-IN NT 1:05.46 4

30.82 34.64

3 Brauer, Noah M 16 Westfield High School-IN NT 1:05.98 3

31.38 34.60

4 Trinh, Brandon H 14 Carmel High School-IN 1:03.20 1:07.32 2

31.65 35.67

5 Roop, Ryan M 15 Carmel High School-IN 1:04.66 1:09.92 1

32.86 37.06

6 Hand, Nathaniel J 16 Westfield High School-IN 1:11.14 1:13.45

33.91 39.54

Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay-Finals Time-Seed Time-Points

1 Carmel High School-IN A 3:05.81 3:46.56 8

1) Swingewood, Ashlea E 16 2) Sura, Makayla A 17 3) Kraabel, Vivian A 17 4) Rosen, Marin E 15

27.11 56.06 26.74 55.78 26.57 57.23 27.24 57.49

2 Westfield High School-IN B NT 3:56.29 4

1) Boillat, Alexa G 14 2) Hoaglan, Macy I 16 3) Spaletto, Annie E 14 4) Amaya, Isa S 15

28.98 1:00.25 26.64 55.90 28.43 1:00.84 27.63 59.30

3 Carmel High School-IN B NT 3:59.42 2

1) Kurzawa, Parker E 15 2) McKee, Olivia G 15 3) Bend, Katie T 17 4) Tester, Meghan A 18

28.34 58.77 27.88 59.37 28.91 1:02.07 28.22 59.21

4 Carmel High School-IN C NT 4:02.70

1) Sherman, Paige L 15 2) Overbeck, Ellie A 14 3) Sura, Makenna 4) Zurcher, Brooke K 16

28.72 59.94 29.50 1:02.00 28.09 59.58 29.01 1:01.18

5 Westfield High School-IN C NT 4:16.11

1) Casey, Nicole G 15 2) Ketcham, Ellie G 16 3) Harrison, Kate S 14 4) Gayes, Emerson M 15

30.79 1:05.05 28.74 1:02.04 28.51 1:01.52 31.95 1:07.50

6 Westfield High School-IN A 3:50.84 4:30.72

1) Kovacs, Mallory 2) Howe, Macy L 16 3) Armour, Abby 4) Friedman, Ella

32.12 1:08.07 31.24 1:06.37 30.68 1:04.97 34.07 1:11.31

Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay-Finals Time-Seed Time-Points

1 Carmel High School-IN A 2:58.75 3:27.90 8

1) Highum, Carter W 18 2) Edwards, Nicholas A 16 3) Plumb, Nicholas H 14 4) Plumb, William M 17

25.62 53.44 24.27 51.18 24.16 50.95 24.66 52.33

2 Westfield High School-IN A 3:26.50 3:33.72 4

1) Brauer, Noah M 16 2) Finnegan, Jack M 18 3) Lesniewski, Evan W 18 4) Simpson, Michael A 17

25.37 53.20 25.35 53.43 26.28 54.60 24.72 52.49

3 Carmel High School-IN B NT 3:33.90 2

1) Han, Leo L 15 2) Russo, Alex J 15 3) Seaver, Graham S 15 4) Trinh, Brandon H 14

25.82 53.76 26.25 54.61 25.11 52.57 25.29 52.96

4 Westfield High School-IN B NT 3:42.10

1) Casas, Alex 16 2) Lake, Evan M 16 3) Yonkus, Aiden J 15 4) Yoakum, Gavin B 16

26.22 53.66 26.17 55.24 25.16 53.04 1:00.16

5 Westfield High School-IN C NT 4:18.28

1) Baird, Ryan T 17 2) Kelleher, Will D 16 3) Ice, Ben 4) Gonzalez, Viviano

28.12 58.65 29.34 1:02.89 33.62 1:11.13 31.42 1:05.61