FISHERS - The Hamilton Southeastern boys' and girls' swimming teams made short work of the Lawrence North Wildcats on Tuesday night.

The girls defeated Lawrence North 134-52 while the boys cruised to a 141-44 win for the sweep.

The girls' 200-yard medley relay team led the team to an early victory as swimmers Audrey Rose Lo, Emily Ratliff, Phoebe Garrett and Robyn Clevenger swam for a time of 1:55.94.

Clevenger also competed in the 200 IM and won with a time of 2:17.36.

Phoebe won the 100 backstroke with a time of 1:05.18 and competed in the 400 freestyle relay alongside Clevenger, Allie Barnes and Natalie Mudd. The team worked collectively for a time of 3:50.31.

Barnes won the 50 freestyle with a time of 2:02.75, and Mudd won the 200 and 500 freestyles with times of 2:02.75 and 55.64, respectively.

Just like the girls' team, the boys' 200 medley relay team won. Joe Young, Wilson Clark, Levi Teague and Quinn Teague swam to a time of 1:42.04.

Clark also won the 200 freestyle with a time of 1:59.12 and was part of the 200 freestyle team of Q. Teague, Samuel Kapp and Nick Pfanstiel. They won with a time of 1:34.79.

Pfanstiel, on the other hand, won two solo events. He captured the 100 backstroke and breaststroke races with times of 59.95 and 1:04.74.

Just like his teammate, Young won two solo events. He was first in the 50 and 500 freestyles with times of 22.52 and 5:01.13.



Girls Team Scores: Hamilton Southeastern 134, Lawrence North 52

200 Medley Relay: 1. Hamilton Southeastern HS 'B' (Lo, Audrey Rose W 10, Ratliff, Emily E 11, Garrett, Phoebe C 11, Clevenger, Robyn N 11) 1:55.94; 2. Hamilton Southeastern HS 'A' (Lugar, Megan A 9, Cross, Caroline H 10, Knurek, Sydney A 10, Barnes, Allie L 11), 1:56.09; 3. Lawrence North High School 'A' (Johnson, Elle JR, Hummel, Bailey JR, Lee, Maya SR, Kitt, Jazzy SO), 1:57.05; 4. Hamilton Southeastern HS 'C' (Nigh, Rachel E 10, Marden, Taylor A 10, Rhoads, Miah 10, Vicory, Victoria A 9), x2:07.31; 5. Lawrence North High School 'B' (Fernandez, Rebecca , Persico, Sally SO, Mouser, Claire SO, Dempsey, Anne JR), 2:14.50; 6. Lawrence North High School 'C' (Ruuska, Moona SR, Prybusch, Judy SR, Patton, Taylor SR, Baxter, Raylan SR), x2:35.95.

200 Freestyle: 1. Natalie Mudd (Hse) 2:02.75; 2. Phoebe Garrett (Hse) 2:07.47; 3. Sydney Knurek (Hse) 2:07.53; 4. Elle Johnson (Lnhs) 2:12.67; 5. Anna Hershberger (Lnhs) 2:24.09; 6. Claire Mouser (Lnhs) 2:29.29.

200 IM: 1. Robyn Clevenger (Hse) 2:17.36; 2. Taylor Marden (Hse) 2:25.17; 3. Bailey Hummel (Lnhs) 2:25.75; 4. Katie Kennedy (Hse) 2:25.92; 5. Edin Hall (Lnhs) 2:32.16; 6. Sally Persico (Lnhs) 2:37.00.

50 Freestyle: 1. Emily Barnes (Hse) 25.79; 2. Caroline Cross (Hse) 26.45; 3. Maya Lee (Lnhs) 26.57; 4. Jazzy Kitt (Lnhs) 26.69; 5. Madison Kertin (Hse) 27.92; 6. Taylor Patton (Lnhs) 30.20.

1-Meter Diving: 1. Morgan Meixner (Lnhs) 245.25; 2. Rachel Clark (Hse) 185.10; 3. Sarah Allison (Hse) 176.65; 4. Hannah Van Tassel (Hse) 170.75; 5. Vivian Grant (Lnhs) 126.81.

100 Butterfly: 1. Edin Hall (Lnhs) 1:05.58; 2. Morgan Lugar (Hse) 1:07.96; 3. Emily Ratliff (Hse) 1:08.50; 4. Katie Baker (Hse) 1:11.06; 5. Sally Stephenson (Lnhs) 1:13.18; 6. Taylor Patton (Lnhs) 1:23.92.

100 Freestyle: 1. Natalie Mudd (Hse) 55.64; 2. Elle Johnson (Lnhs) 58.87; 3. Lauren Passios (Hse) 59.40; 4. Bailey Hummel (Lnhs) 1:01.95; 5. Victoria Vicory (Hse) 1:02.82; 6. Anna Hershberger (Lnhs) 1:06.58.

500 Freestyle: 1. Allie Barnes (Hse) 5:31.90; 2. Jazzy Kitt (Lnhs) 5:40.90; 3. Caroline Cross (Hse) 5:45.55; 4. Audrey Rose Lo (Hse) 5:47.68; 5. Rebecca Fernandez (Lnhs) 7:14.29.

200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Hamilton Southeastern HS 'B' (Barnes, Emily K 9, Cross, Caroline H 10, Barnes, Allie L 11, Mudd, Natalie M 11) 1:41.48; 2. Hamilton Southeastern HS 'A' (Knurek, Sydney A 10, Young, Anna E 10, Lo, Audrey Rose W 10, Clevenger, Robyn N 11) 1:42.17; 3. Lawrence North High School 'A' (Johnson, Elle JR, Hall, Edin FR, Lee, Maya SR, Kitt, Jazzy SO) 1:48.41; 4. Hamilton Southeastern HS 'C' (Maple, Olivia R 9, Taylor, Hannah K 10, Lugar, Megan A 9, Kertin, Madison M 9) x1:51.15; 5. Lawrence North High School 'B' (Hershberger, Anna SR, Hershberger, Sarah FR, Prybusch, Judy SR, Miller, Grace FR) 2:17.90; 6. Lawrence North High School 'C' (Woods, Alexa SR, Burton, Danielle FR, Mueller, Deli FR, Bobbitt, Kyla JR) x2:40.71.

100 Backstroke: 1. Phoebe Garrett (Hse) 1:05.18; 2. Maya Lee (Lnhs) 1:06.32; 3. Hannah Ballard (Hse) 1:07.15; 4. Hannah Taylor (Hse) 1:09.38; 5. Sally Stephenson (Lnhs) 1:14.63; 6. Claire Mouser (Lnhs) 1:15.24.

100 Breaststroke: 1. Anna Young (Hse) 1:14.45; 2. Maggie Lamberjack (Hse) 1:16.28; 3. Sally Persico (Lnhs) 1:17.29; 4. Sydney Knurek (Hse) 1:19.18; 5. Anne Dempsey (Lnhs) 1:26.47; 6. Moona Ruuska (Lnhs) 1:34.13.

400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Hamilton Southeastern HS 'A' (Barnes, Allie L 11, Clevenger, Robyn N 11, Garrett, Phoebe C 11, Mudd, Natalie M 11), 3:50.31; 2. Hamilton Southeastern HS 'C' (Young, Anna E 10, Ratliff, Emily E 11, Barnes, Emily K 9, Lugar, Megan A 9), 4:03.63; 3. Hamilton Southeastern HS 'B' (Ballard, Hannah E 10, Kertin, Madison M 9, Taylor, Hannah K 10, Passios, Lauren K 9), x4:04.74; 4. Lawrence North High School 'A' (Hall, Edin FR, Fernandez, Rebecca , Rowland, Gigi FR, Stephenson, Sally FR), 4:26.02; 5. Lawrence North High School 'B' (Chimbenleng, Nan SO, Hershberger, Sarah FR, Burns, Samantha JR, Patton, Taylor SR), 5:00.16; 6. Lawrence North High School 'C' (Woods, Alexa SR, Saha, Neepa JR, Miller, Grace FR, Mouser, Claire SO), x5:01.41.