About HCSD | E-Newsletter | E-Edition | Links | Contact HCSD
Hamilton County Sports Daily
  • FOOTBALL: Huskies win in Lucas Oil thriller

    INDIANAPOLIS — It looked bleak for the Hamilton Heights Huskies football team on Saturday against the Twin Lakes Indians at Lucas Oil Stadium.

  • Carmel Boys Cross Country
    Aug. 23 Carmel Classic Inv. 9 a.m.
    Sept. 2 at Noblesville (County Meet) 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 6 State Preview (at Terre Haute) 9 a.m.
    Sept. 13 Eagle Classic at (Brown County) 9:30 a.m.
    Sept. 20 Trinity Invitational (at Lousiville) 9 a.m.
    Sept. 27 MIC Championships (at Ben Davis) TBA
    Sept. 30 at Lawrence North JV Inv. 5 p.m.
    Carmel Boys Soccer
    Aug. 15 Brownsburg (Scrimmage) 5 p.m.
    Aug. 21 at Noblesville 7 p.m.
    Aug. 23 Hamilton Southeastern 1 p.m.
    Aug. 26 at Ben Davis 7 p.m.
    Aug. 28 Center Grove 7 p.m.
    Aug. 30 Zionsville 2:30 p.m.
    Sept. 2 Brebeuf 7 p.m.
    Sept. 4 at Pike 7 p.m.
    Sept. 5 Fort Wayne Canterbury 7:30 p.m.
    Sept. 9 at Lawrence North 7 p.m.
    Sept. 11 Lawrence Central 7 p.m.
    Sept. 16 North Central 7 p.m.
    Sept. 18 at Warren Central 7 p.m.
    Sept. 25 at Cathedral 7 p.m.
    Sept. 27 Evansville Memorial 2 p.m.
    Oct. 3 at Columbus North 8 p.m.
    Oct. 4 Homestead 11 a.m.
    Carmel Tennis
    Aug. 19 Hamilton Southeastern 5 p.m.
    Aug. 20 at West Lafayette 5:30 p.m.
    Aug. 26 Lawrence North 5 p.m.
    Aug. 27 Kokomo 5 p.m.
    Aug. 30 John Shirley Invite at NC 8 a.m.
    Sept. 2 at Guerin Catholic 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 4 at North Central 4:45 p.m.
    Sept. 11 at Park Tudor 5 p.m.
    Sept. 13 Floyd Central (at Zionsville) 8 a.m.
    Sept. 13 at Zionsville 10 a.m.
    Sept. 13 Brownsburg (at Zionsville) 1 p.m.
    Sept. 17 Brebeuf Jesuit 4:45 p.m.
    Sept. 18 Cathedral 4:45 p.m.
    Sept. 20 MIC Tournament (at Ben Davis) 9 a.m.
    Sept. 26 Homestead 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 27 at Center Grove 9 a.m.
    Sept. 27 Jasper (at Center Grove) Noon
    Carmel Football
    Aug. 22 Hamilton Southeastern 7 p.m.
    Aug. 29 at Louisville Trinity (Kentucky) 7:30 p.m.
    Sept. 5 at Center Grove 7 p.m.
    Sept. 12 Pike (Homecoming) 7 p.m.
    Sept. 19 at Lawrence North 7 p.m.
    Sept. 26 at North Central 7 p.m.
    Oct. 3 Ben Davis 7 p.m.
    Oct. 10 at Warren Central 7 p.m.
    Oct. 17 Lawrence Central 7 p.m.
    Carmel Girls Cross Country
    Aug. 23 Carmel Classic Inv. 9 a.m.
    Aug. 30 Western Invitational (at Oakbrook Valley) 10 a.m.
    Sept. 2 Hamilton County Meet (at White River Elementary) 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 6 at Mason Invitational (Mason, Ohio) 9 a.m.
    Sept. 13 Eagle Classic (at Brown County) 9:30 a.m.
    Sept. 20 Trinity Invitational (at Louisville, Ky.) 9 a.m.
    Sept. 27 at Culver Invitational 9 a.m.
    Sept. 27 MIC Championships (at Ben Davis) TBA
    Carmel Girls Soccer
    Aug. 15 Brownsburg (Scrimmage) 7 p.m.
    Aug. 20 Hamilton Southeastern 7 p.m.
    Aug. 23 at Guerin Catholic 7 p.m.
    Aug. 25 at Ben Davis 7 p.m.
    Aug. 30 Carmel Invitational TBA
    Aug. 30 Carmel Invitational TBA
    Sept. 3 at Pike 7 p.m.
    Sept. 5 at Zionsville Invitational 5 p.m.
    Sept. 6 at Zionsville Invitational 10 a.m.
    Sept. 8 at Lawrence North 7 p.m.
    Sept. 10 LawrenceCentral 7 p.m.
    Sept. 15 North Central 7 p.m.
    Sept. 17 at Warren Central 7 p.m.
    Sept. 22 at Noblesville 7 p.m.
    Sept. 27 Zionsville 7 p.m.
    Sept. 29 at Westfield 7 p.m.
    Oct. 1 Center Grove 7 p.m.
    Carmel Girls Golf
    Aug. 5 Hamilton Southeastern Invite at Stony Creek 8 a.m.
    Aug. 6 Zionsville Invite at Golf Club of Indiana 8 a.m.
    Aug. 9 Trojan Golf Classic at Prairie View 1 p.m.
    Aug. 19 Zionsville /Cathedral at Crooked Stick Country Club 4 p.m.
    Aug. 23 Hall of Fame Classic at Hillcrest Golf Course 12:30 p.m.
    Aug. 25 Roncalli/Warren Central at Carmel 4 p.m.
    Aug. 27 Center Grove/Lawrence Central at Carmel 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 28 Brebeuf/Cathedral at Woodland Country Club 4 p.m.
    Sept. 2 MIC Championship at Prairie View Golf Course Noon
    Sept. 3 North Central/Guerin Catholic at Carmel 4 p.m.
    Sept. 4 Hamilton Southeastern/Noblesville at Carmel 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 6 Avon Invite at Prestwick Golf Course Noon
    Sept. 11 Anderson at Carmel 4 p.m.
    Carmel Volleyball
    Aug. 19 Hamilton Southeastern 6:30 p.m.
    Aug. 21 at Roncalli 7 p.m.
    Aug. 23 Holy Cross (Ky.) TBA
    Aug. 23 Sacred Heart (Ky.) TBA
    Aug. 26 Avon 6:30 p.m.
    Aug. 30 at Mishawaka Invite 9 a.m.
    Sept. 2 at Center Grove 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 4 at Lawrence Central 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 6 at Avon Invite 9 a.m.
    Sept. 9 at Ben Davis 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 10 at Brebeuf Jesuit 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 15 at Westfield 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 16 Lawrence North 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 18 at Warren Central 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 23 North Central 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 24 Noblesville 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 29 Pike 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 30 Cathedral 6:30 p.m.
    Oct. 2 at Chartard 6:30 p.m.
    Oct. 6 at Yorktown 7 p.m.
    Oct. 9 at Kokomo 6:30 p.m.
    Oct. 14 at Zionsville 6:30 p.m.
    Oct. 18 Carmel Invite 9 a.m.
    Fishers Girls Soccer
    Aug. 18 McCutcheon 7 p.m.
    Aug. 20 Westfield 7 p.m.
    Aug. 23 Decatur Central 7 p.m.
    Aug. 27 at Zionsville 7 p.m.
    Aug. 30 Cathedral at Carmel 9:30 a.m.
    Aug. 30 at Carmel 7 p.m.
    Sept. 3 Noblesville 7 p.m.
    Sept. 5 St. Ursula Academy at Zionsville 7 p.m.
    Sept. 6 Tates Creek at Zionsville 2 p.m.
    Sept. 10 at Hamilton Southeastern 7 p.m.
    Sept. 13 Homestead 4 p.m.
    Sept. 17 Brownsburg 7 a.m.
    Sept. 22 Warren Central 7 a.m.
    Sept. 24 at Avon 7 p.m.
    Sept. 27 at North Central Noon
    Fishers Football
    Aug. 22 at North Central 7 p.m.
    Aug. 29 Pike 7 p.m.
    Sep. 5 Noblesville 7 p.m.
    Sep. 12 at Hamilton Southeastern 7 p.m.
    Sep. 19 Brownsburg 7 p.m.
    Sep. 26 at Avon 7 p.m.
    Oct. 3 Indianapolis Tech  7 p.m.
    Oct. 10 Westfield 7 p.m.
    Oct. 17 at Zionsville 7 p.m.
    Fishers Boys Tennis
    Aug. 19 Anderson 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 23 at LC Invite 9 a.m.
    Aug. 27 at Hamilton Southeastern 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 2 at Avon 5 p.m.
    Sept. 4 Westfield 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 5 Heritage Christian 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 6 at Noblesville Invite at Freshman Campus 9 a.m.
    Sept. 9 at Brownsburg 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 11 Zionsville 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 20 at HCC 5 p.m.
    Sept. 23 Cathedral 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 29 Southport 4:30 p.m.
    Fishers Boys Soccer
    Aug. 13 Center Grove 6 p.m.
    Aug. 23 at Harrison 11:30 a.m.
    Aug. 26 Zionsville 7 p.m.
    Aug. 27 at Mt. Vernon 7 p.m.
    Sept. 2 at Noblesville 7 p.m.
    Sept. 6 at North Central 7 p.m.
    Sept. 9 Hamilton Southeastern 7 p.m.
    Sept. 11 Kokomo 7 p.m.
    Sept. 13 at Columbus East 12:30 p.m.
    Sept. 16 at Brownsburg 7 p.m.
    Sept. 20 at Westfield 11:30 a.m.
    Sept. 23 Avon 7 p.m.
    Sept. 25 at New Palestine 7 p.m.
    Sept. 27 at Pike 11:30 a.m.
    Oct. 4 Greenfield-Central 7 p.m.
    Fishers Boys Cross Country
    Aug. 18 Mt. Vernon/Brownsburg 5:30 p.m.
    Aug. 23 at Brebeuf Jesuit Harvey Invite 9 a.m.
    Aug. 30 at Noblesville Hokum Karem at White River Elementary 9 a.m.
    Sept. 2 Hamilton County Meet at White River Elementary 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 6 at Terre Haute Savings State Preview Meet 9 a.m.
    Sept. 13 at First to the Finish Invite (Peoria) 9 a.m.
    Sept. 20 at Flashrock Invite TBA
    Sept. 27 at New Haven Classic 9 a.m.
    Oct. 4 HCC Meet at Noblesville 9:30 a.m.
    Fishers Girls Cross Country
    Aug. 23 at Carmel Invite 9 a.m.
    Aug. 27 at Pendleton Heights Arabian Roundup TBA
    Sept. 2 Hamilton County Meet at White River Elementary School 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 6 at Asics Marion Invite TBA
    Sept. 13 at Ben Davis Invite 9 a.m.
    Sept. 20 at FlashRock Invite at Northview Christian Life Church 9:30 a.m.
    Sept. 27 at Eagle Invite 10 a.m.
    Oct. 4 HCC Meet at Noblesville 9:30 a.m.
    Fishers Girls Golf
    Aug. 5 at HSE Invite at Stoney Creek 8 a.m.
    Aug. 6 at Zionsville Invite at GCI 8:30 a.m.
    Aug. 9 at New Castle Invite at Westwood GC 10 a.m.
    Aug. 16 at Western Invite at Chippendale GC 1 p.m.
    Aug. 18 at HSE and North Central at Gray Eagle 4 p.m.
    Aug. 19 at Center Grove 4 p.m.
    Aug. 21 at Noblesville and Greenfield at Harbor Trees 5 p.m.
    Aug. 26 Center Grove 4 p.m.
    Aug. 27 New Palestine 4 p.m.
    Sept. 2 HCC at Bearslide TBA
    Sept. 4 Zionsville 4 p.m.
    Sept. 6 at Avon Invite at Prestwick Noon
    Sept. 15 Westfield at Gray Eagle 4 p.m.
    Fishers Girls Volleyball
    Aug. 14 at Lutheran 6 p.m.
    Aug. 18 at Lawrence Central 7 p.m.
    Aug. 21 Brebeuf Jesuit 7 p.m.
    Aug. 23 at KHS Invite 9 a.m.
    Aug. 25 Bishop Chatard 7 p.m.
    Aug. 27 Zionsville 7 p.m.
    Aug. 30 at Crawfordsville Invite 9 a.m.
    Sept. 2 Anderson 7 p.m.
    Sept. 4 at Noblesville 7 p.m.
    Sept. 6 at Greenwood 11:30 a.m.
    Sept. 11 Hamilton Southeastern 7 p.m.
    Sept. 15 at Heritage Christian 6 p.m.
    Sept. 18 at Brownsburg 7 p.m.
    Sept. 22 at Pendleton Heights 7:30 p.m.
    Sept. 23 Pike 7 p.m.
    Sept. 25 Avon 6:45 p.m.
    Sept. 27 at Martinsville Artesian Classic 9 a.m.
    Oct. 6 Park Tudor 7 p.m.
    Oct. 9 at Westfield 7 p.m.
    Oct. 11 at North Montgomery Invite 9 a.m.
    Oct. 14 Guerin Catholic 7 p.m.
    Guerin Catholic Boys Tennis
    Aug. 14 Westfield 5 p.m.
    Aug. 19 at Park Tudor 5 p.m.
    Aug. 21 at Brebeuf Jesuit 5 p.m.
    Aug. 25 at Cathedral 5 p.m.
    Aug. 27 Marion 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 2 Bishop Chatard 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 4 at Heritage Christian School 5 p.m.
    Sept. 8 Carmel 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 11 at North Central 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 13 Northeastern 1 p.m.
    Sept. 15 Hamilton Southeastern 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 17 Lawrence North 5 p.m.
    Sept. 20 at Homestead (Homestead Varsity Invitational) 9 a.m.
    Sept. 24 Zionsville 5 p.m.
    Guerin Catholic Football
    Aug. 15 at Washington - Indy 7 p.m.
    Aug. 22 Martinsville 7 p.m.
    Aug. 29 at Lafayette C. Catholic 7 p.m.
    Sept. 5 Terre Haute South 7:30 p.m.
    Sept. 12 at Howe 7 p.m.
    Sept. 19 Broad Ripple 7 p.m.
    Sept. 26 Greenwood Community 7 p.m.
    Oct. 3 Brebeuf Jesuit 7 p.m.
    Oct. 10 at Bishop Chatard 7 p.m.
    Oct. 17 at Culver Academy 7:30 p.m.
    Guerin Catholic Cross Country (Coed)
    Aug. 23 at Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School (Brebeuf Jesuit Harvey Invitational) 9 a.m.
    Sept. 2 at Noblesville (Hamilton County Cross Country Meet) 5 p.m.
    Sept. 6 at Marion (Marion Cross Country Invitational) ) 8:30 a.m.
    Sept. 13 Multiple Opponents (All-Catholic Championships) 11 a.m.
    Sept. 20 at Westfield (Flashrock Invitational) 9:30 a.m.
    Sept. 27 at Culver Academy (33rd annual Invitational) 8:45 a.m.
    Guerin Catholic Girls Golf
    Aug. 5 at Lafayette Jefferson 8:30 a.m.
    Aug. 6 at Zionsville 8:30 a.m.
    Aug. 8 Multiple Opponents (All Catholic Invitational at Golf Club of Indiana) 8 a.m.
    Aug. 9 at Monroe Central (Monroe Central Invitational) 1 p.m.
    Aug. 16 at Lebanon, Ben Davis 1:30 p.m.
    Aug. 23 at Connersville 1:30 p.m.
    Aug. 30 at Roncalli (Roncalli Varsity Invite) 1:30 p.m.
    Sept. 6 at Cathedral (Irish Invite) 1 p.m.
    Sept. 9 at Mt. Vernon - Fortville
    (3-way - Hamilton Heights/Mt. Vernon/Guerin Catholic)
    4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 13 at Noblesville (Lady Miller Invite) 1 p.m.
    Sept. 15 at University 4 p.m.
    Guerin Catholic Girls Soccer
    Aug. 18 at Westfield 6:30 p.m.
    Aug. 23 Carmel 6:30 p.m.
    Aug. 25 Cathedral 5:30 p.m.
    Aug. 30 at Brebeuf Jesuit 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 5 Zionsville Invite at ZYSA Stadium 5 p.m.
    Sept. 6 Zionsville Invite at ZYSA Stadium 8 a.m.
    Sept. 6 Bishop Chatard 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 13 at Zionsville 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 15 at Avon 6:45 p.m.
    Sept. 17 Roncalli 5 p.m.
    Sept. 20 Catholic Invite (Four Way) at Evansville Memorial 10 a.m.
    Sept. 20 Catholic Invite (Four Way) at Evansville Memorial 3:30 p.m.
    Sept. 22 at Pike 7 p.m.
    Oct. 1 at West Lafayette Jr/Sr 5:30 p.m.
    Oct. 2 University 6:30 p.m.
    Guerin Catholic Volleyball
    Aug. 14 at Brownsburg 5:30 p.m.
    Aug. 18 at Heritage Christian School 7 p.m.
    Aug. 20 at New Palestine 6:30 p.m.
    Aug. 23 at Cardinal Ritter Invitational 9 a.m.
    Aug. 26 vs Lawrence North 6 p.m.
    Aug. 28 at Bishop Chatard 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 3 Park Tudor 6 p.m.
    Sept. 4 Pike 7 p.m.
    Sept. 8 Alexandria Monroe 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 9 at Lebanon 7 p.m.
    Sept. 10 at Sheridan 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 11 Western Boone 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 13 at Shelbyville Invitational 10 a.m.
    Sept. 18 at Lafayette Central Catholic 7:30 p.m.
    Sept. 22 at Franklin Central 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 23 Brebeuf Jesuit 7 p.m.
    Sept. 30 at Noblesville 6:30 p.m.
    Oct. 7 at Zionsville 6:30 p.m.
    Oct. 9 Anderson 7 p.m.
    Oct. 11 at Cascade Invitational 9 a.m.
    Oct. 14 at Fishers 7 p.m.
    Oct. 16 Hamilton Heights 6:30 p.m.
    Guerin Catholic Boys Soccer
    Aug. 16 at Noblesville 11 a.m.
    Aug. 18 Lawrence North 5 p.m.
    Aug. 19 New Palestine 5 p.m.
    Aug. 21 Northwestern 5 p.m.
    Aug. 30 at Brebuf Jesuit 5 p.m.
    Sept. 2 at Brownsburg 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 6 Bishop Chatard 5 p.m.
    Sept. 13 Covenant Christian 1:30 p.m.
    Sept. 16 Cathedral 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 18 at Avon 6:45 p.m.
    Sept. 20 Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers (at FW Sports Club) 1 p.m.
    Sept. 26 at Zionsville Classic 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 27 at Zionsville Classic 9 a.m.
    Sept. 29 University 5 p.m.
    Oct. 1 Hamilton Southeastern 5 p.m.
    Oct. 4 Cardinal Ritter 1:30 p.m.
    Hamilton Heights Football
    Aug. 22 Tipton 7 p.m.
    Aug. 29 at Noblesville 7 p.m.
    Sept. 5 at Maconaquah* 7 p.m.
    Sept. 12 Lewis Cass* 7 p.m.
    Sept. 19 at Eastern* 7 p.m.
    Sept. 26 at Taylor* 7 p.m.
    Oct. 3 Northwestern* 7 p.m.
    Oct. 10 at Western* 7 p.m.
    Oct. 17 Peru* 7 p.m.
    * Mid-Indiana Conference
    Hamilton Heights Volleyball
    Aug. 13 at Frankfort (scrimmage) 6 p.m.
    Aug. 19 at Mt. Vernon 6 p.m.
    Aug. 21 Sheridan 5:30 p.m.
    Aug. 23 at Clinton Central Tournament 9 a.m.
    Aug. 26 Tipton 6 p.m.
    Aug. 28 Northwestern 6 p.m.
    Sept. 2 Frankton 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 4 at Lebanon 6 p.m.
    Sept. 9 Taylor 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 11 at Western 6 p.m.
    Sept. 13 at Shelbyville 10 a.m.
    Sept. 16 at Noblesville 6 p.m.
    Sept. 17 Tri-Central 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 22 Zionsville 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 23 at Eastern 6 p.m.
    Sept. 24 Lapel 6 p.m.
    Sept. 30 Heritage Christian 5:30 p.m.
    Oct. 2 at Maconaquah 6 p.m.
    Oct. 7 Westfield 5:30 p.m.
    Oct. 9 at Peru 6 p.m.
    Oct. 11 at Clinton Prairie 9 a.m.
    Oct. 15 Cass 6 p.m.
    Oct. 16 at Guerin Catholic 5:30 p.m.
    Hamilton Heights Tennis
    Aug. 14 at Noblesville 4 p.m.
    Aug. 20 Elwood 5 p.m.
    Aug. 21 Pendleton Heights 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 23 at Lewis Cass 8:30 a.m.
    Aug. 25 at Maconaquah 5 p.m.
    Sept. 2 at Cass 5 p.m.
    Sept. 3 Taylor 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 4 at Northwestern 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 9 at Frankfton 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 11 Alexandria 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 13 Husky Invitational 8:30 a.m.
    Sept. 15 Peru 5 p.m.
    Sept. 17 Eastern 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 18 at Madison-Grant 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 22 Tipton 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 23 Lapel 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 25 at Western 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 29 Westfield 4:30 p.m.
    Hamilton Heights Boys Soccer
    Aug. 16 Jamboree 8:30 a.m.
    Aug. 21 at Taylor 6:30 p.m.
    Aug. 25 Tipton 7 p.m.
    Aug. 26 Sheridan 7 p.m.
    Sept. 2 Maconaquah 7 p.m.
    Sept. 4 Kokomo 7 p.m.
    Sept. 9 at Muncie Burris 7 p.m.
    Sept. 11 Yorktown 7 p.m.
    Sept. 13 Husky Invitational 9 a.m.
    Sept. 16 at Chatard 7:30 p.m.
    Sept. 17 Peru 7 p.m.
    Sept. 18 at Northwestern 5 p.m.
    Sept. 23 at Eastern 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 25 Western 7 p.m.
    Sept. 27 at New Castle 10 a.m.
    Sept. 30 Mt Vernon 7 p.m.
    Hamilton Heights Girls Soccer
    Aug. 16 at University (scrimmage) 9 a.m.
    Aug. 19 Taylor 6 p.m.
    Aug. 23 at Yorktown 11:45 a.m.
    Aug. 25 Sheridan 5:30 p.m.
    Aug. 27 at Western 5 p.m.
    Aug. 30 Eastern 11:30 a.m.
    Sept. 3 at Maconaquah 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 6 at Lebanon Invitational 11 a.m.
    Sept. 10 at Kokomo 7 p.m.
    Sept. 15 Westfield 7 p.m.
    Sept. 18 at Chatard 7:30 p.m.
    Sept. 20 at Northwestern 10 a.m.
    Sept. 22 Mt. Vernon 7 p.m.
    Sept. 24 Tri-Central 7 p.m.
    Sept. 27 Peru 10 a.m.
    Sept. 29 at Anderson 7 p.m.
    Oct. 1 at Pendleton Heights 5:30 p.m.
    Hamilton Heights Cross Country
    Aug. 21 at Frankfort 5 p.m.
    Aug. 23 at HSE European Hokum Karum 9 a.m.
    Aug. 30 at Rushville 9 a.m.
    Sept. 2 at Noblesville (County Meet) 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 4 Landes Invitational 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 11 at North Montgomery Invite 5 p.m.
    Sept. 13 at Maconaquah Invite 9 a.m.
    Sept. 20 at Tipton Invitational 9 a.m.
    Sept. 27 at New Haven Invitational 8:45 a.m.
    Sept. 30 at Logansport Invitational 5 p.m.
    Oct. 7 at MIC Tournament 5 p.m.
    Hamilton Heights Golf
    Aug. 7 Western Boone 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 12 Crawfordsville-Frankfort at Preserve 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 13 Eastern-Peru 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 14 at Tipton 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 16 at Lapel Edgewood Course 9 a.m.
    Aug. 19 at Carmel Crooked Stick 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 20 at Western Chippendale 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 23 at Western Boone Cool Lake 1:30 p.m.
    Aug. 27 at Alexandria Kill Buck 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 28 at Maconaquah-LC Logansport 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 9 at Mt. Vernon Guerin Catholic Old Oakland 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 10 at Northwestern Green Acres 5 p.m.
    Sept. 11 Elwood 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 13 Conference Meet 11 a.m.
    Sept. 16 Taylor 4 p.m.
    Sept. 17 at Wes Del-Tipton Muncie Elks 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 18 at Lebanon Cool Lake 4:30 p.m.
    Hamilton Southeastern Boys Cross Country
    Aug. 23 Southeastern Hokum Karum 9 a.m.
    Aug. 30 at Danville Hokum Karum 9 a.m.
    Sept. 2 at Hamilton County Meet 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 13 at Wildcat Classic Invitational 9 a.m.
    Sept. 20 at FlashRock Invitational 9:30 a.m.
    Oct. 4 at Hoosier Crossroads Conference Championships 10 a.m.
    Hamilton Southeastern Girls Cross Country
    Aug. 23 Southeastern Hokum Karum 9 a.m.
    Aug. 30 at Danville Hokum Karum 9 a.m.
    Sept. 2 at Hamilton County Meet 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 13 at Wildcat Classic Invitational 9 a.m.
    Sept. 20 at FlashRock Invitational 9:30 a.m.
    Oct. 4 at Hoosier Crossroads Conference Championships 10 a.m.
    Hamilton Southeastern Football
    Aug. 15 at Franklin Central Scrimmage 7 p.m.
    Aug. 22 at Carmel 7 p.m.
    Aug. 29 North Central 7 p.m.
    Sept. 5 at Avon 7 p.m.
    Sept. 12 Fishers 7 p.m.
    Sept. 19 at Westfield 7 p.m.
    Sept. 26 Zionsville 7 p.m.
    Oct. 3 at Noblesville 7:30 p.m.
    Oct. 10 Cathedral 7 p.m.
    Oct. 17 Brownsburg 7 p.m.
    Hamilton Southeastern Boys Soccer
    Aug. 13 Greenfield Central (scrimmage) 6 p.m.
    Aug. 19 Pendleton Heights 6:30 p.m.
    Aug. 23 at Carmel 1 p.m.
    Aug. 26 at Brownsburg 7 p.m.
    Sept. 2 Avon 7 p.m.
    Sept. 5 at South Warren 8 p.m.
    Sept. 6 at Lexington Dunbar 11 a.m.
    Sept. 6 at Lexington Henry Clay 5 p.m.
    Sept. 9 at Fishers 7 p.m.
    Sept. 13 Columbus North 1:30 p.m.
    Sept. 16 Westfield 7 p.m.
    Sept. 19 at Red Devil Showcase: TBD 7 p.m.
    Sept. 20 at Red Devil Showcase: TBD 10 a.m.
    Sept. 23 at Zionsville 7 p.m.
    Sept. 25 Lawrence North 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 30 Noblesville 7 p.m.
    Oct. 1 at Theodore Guerin Catholic 5 p.m.
    Hamilton Southeastern Girls Soccer
    Aug. 13 Greenfield Central (scrimmage) 6 p.m.
    Aug. 19 Pendleton Heights 6:30 p.m.
    Aug. 23 at Carmel 1 p.m.
    Aug. 26 at Brownsburg 7 p.m.
    Sept. 2 Avon 7 p.m.
    Sept. 5 at South Warren 8 p.m.
    Sept. 6 at Lexington Dunbar 11 a.m.
    Sept. 6 at Lexington Henry Clay 5 p.m.
    Sept. 9 at Fishers 7 p.m.
    Sept. 13 Columbus North 1:30 p.m.
    Sept. 16 Westfield 7 p.m.
    Sept. 19 at Red Devil Showcase: TBD 7 p.m.
    Sept. 20 at Red Devil Showcase: TBD 10 a.m.
    Sept. 23 at Zionsville 7 p.m.
    Sept. 25 Lawrence North 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 30 Noblesville 7 p.m.
    Oct. 1 at Theodore Guerin Catholic 5 p.m.
    Hamilton Southeastern Boys Tennis
    Aug. 18 Westfield 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 19 at Carmel 4 p.m.
    Aug. 21 at Avon 5 p.m.
    Aug. 23 Harrison 9 a.m.
    Aug. 23 McCutcheon 1 p.m.
    Aug. 26 at Zionsville 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 2 at North Central 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 3 at Brownsburg 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 4 at Noblesville 4:45 p.m.
    Sept. 5 at Ft. Wayne Canterbury High 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 8 Roncalli 5 p.m.
    Sept. 9 Heritage Christian 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 10 Lafayette Jeff 5 p.m.
    Sept. 15 at Theodore Guerin Catholic 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 18 Mt. Vernon 4:15 p.m.
    Hamilton Southeastern Girls Golf
    Aug. 5 Hamilton Southeastern Invite 8 a.m.
    Aug. 6 at Zionsville Invite 10 a.m.
    Aug. 7 at Leo Invite 8 a.m.
    Aug. 9 at Center Grove Invite 8 a.m.
    Aug. 16 at Western Invite 1 p.m.
    Aug. 18 North Central / Fishers 4 p.m.
    Aug. 20 Pendleton Heights 4 p.m.
    Aug. 23 at Hall of Fame Invite 12:30 p.m.
    Aug. 26 at Noblesville / Western 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 2 at HCC Invite 11 a.m.
    Sept. 3 at Roncalli / Greenwood 4 p.m.
    Sept. 4 Noblesville/Carmel 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 9 at Anderson / Marion 5:15 p.m.
    Sept. 10 New Palestine / Westfield 4 p.m.
    Sept. 13 at Noblesville Miller Invite 1 p.m.
    Hamilton Southeastern Volleyball
    Aug. 14 North Central (Scrimmage) 6 p.m.
    Aug. 19 at Carmel 7 p.m.
    Aug. 21 New Castle 7 p.m.
    Aug. 23 at Kokomo Invite 9 a.m.
    Aug. 28 at Brownsburg 7 p.m.
    Sept. 2 at Harrison 7 p.m.
    Sept. 4 Avon 7 p.m.
    Sept. 9 at Yorktown 7:30 p.m.
    Sept. 11 at Fishers 7 p.m.
    Sept. 13 Southeastern Showcase 9 a.m.
    Sept. 15 Pendleton Heights 7 p.m.
    Sept. 18 Westfield 7 p.m.
    Sept. 20 at Warren Central Invite 9 a.m.
    Sept. 24 at Lawrence Central 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 25 at Zionsville 7 p.m.
    Sept. 27 at Martinsville Invite 9 a.m.
    Sept. 29 Mt. Vernon 7 p.m.
    Sept. 30 at Delta 7:30 p.m.
    Oct. 2 Noblesville 6:30 p.m.
    Oct. 7 Greenfield Central 7 p.m.
    Oct. 13 at Perry Meridian 7 p.m.
    Oct. 16 McCutcheon 7 p.m.
    Noblesville H.S. Cross Country
    Aug. 24 at Plainfield Relays 8:30 a.m.
    Aug. 27 at Harrison 8-Way 5 p.m.
    Aug. 31 Hokum Karem 8:30 a.m.
    Sept. 3 County Meet 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 7 at Marion Invitational 8:30 a.m.
    Sept. 14 at Maconaquah Invitational 9 a.m.
    Sept. 21 at FlashRock Invite 9:30 a.m.
    Sept. 24 JV Triangular Meet at HSE 5 p.m.
    Sept. 28 at Bedford North Lawrence (G) 9 a.m.
    Sept. 28 New Haven Classic at IPFW (B) 9 a.m.
    Oct. 1 Wildcat Invite at Lawrence N 5 p.m.
    Oct. 5 HCC Meet at Noblesville (B) 9 a.m.
    Oct. 5 HCC Meet at Noblesville (G) 9 a.m.
    Oct. 12 Indiana JV Coed Invite at NCHS 10:30 a.m.
    Noblesville H.S. Football
    Aug. 15 North Central (scrimmage) 7 p.m.
    Aug. 22 at Lawrence North 7 p.m.
    Aug. 29 Hamilton Heights 7 p.m.
    Sept. 5 at Fishers 7 p.m.
    Sept. 12 Westfield 7 p.m.
    Sept. 19 at Zionsville 7 p.m.
    Sept. 26 at Bishop Chatard 7 p.m.
    Oct. 3 Hamilton Southeastern 7:30 p.m.
    Oct. 10 at Brownsburg 7 p.m.
    Oct. 17 Avon 7 p.m.
    * Hoosier Crossroads
    Noblesville H.S. Boys Soccer
    Aug. 16 Guerin Catholic (scrimmage) at NHS 11 a.m.
    Aug. 21 Carmel at WRE 6:30 p.m.
    Aug. 23 at Greenfield 10 a.m.
    Aug. 26 at Avon 7 p.m.
    Aug. 28 Brebeuf at WRE 6:30 p.m.
    Aug. 30 at Mishawaka Marian 10 a.m.
    Aug. 30 at Mishawaka Marian 3:30 p.m.
    Sept. 2 Fishers at WRE 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 4 at Mt. Vernon 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 9 at Westfield 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 13 Homestead at WRE 1 p.m.
    Sept. 16 Zionsville at WRE 7 p.m.
    Sept. 18 Cathedral at WRE 7 p.m.
    Sept. 20 Yorktown at WRE 11:45 a.m.
    Sept. 30 at Hamilton Southeastern 6:30 p.m.
    Oct. 2 Brownsburg at WRE 7 p.m.
    Noblesville H.S. Girls Soccer
    Aug. 19 at Cathedral 7 p.m.
    Aug. 22 Fishers at WRE 6:30 p.m.
    Aug. 24 at St. Joe Invite 9 a.m.
    Aug. 24 at St. Joe Invite 2:30 p.m.
    Aug. 28 at Brownsburg 7 p.m.
    Sept. 4 at Zionsville 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 6 at North Central Invite 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 7 at North Central Invite 11 a.m.
    Sept. 9 at Westfield 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 11 Jefferson at WRE 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 18 at McCutcheon 7 p.m.
    Sept. 23 at Carmel 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 25 Avon at WRE 7 p.m.
    Sept. 28 Harrison at WRE 12:30 p.m.
    Oct. 2 Hamilton Southeastern at WRE 6:30 p.m.
    Noblesville H.S. Tennis
    Aug. 14 Hamilton Heights 4 p.m.
    Aug. 18 at Warren Central 5:30 p.m.
    Aug. 27 at Zionsville 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 2 at Westfield 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 4 Hamilton Southeastern 4:45 p.m.
    Sept. 6 NHS Invitational 9 a.m.
    Sept. 11 at Brownsburg 5:15 p.m.
    Sept. 17 at Anderson 5:15 p.m.
    Sept. 23 at Frankfort 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 24 University 5 p.m.
    Sept. 25 at Cathedral 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 29 Pendleton 5 p.m.
    Noblesville H.S. Golf
    Aug. 10 Trojan Classic at The Legends 8 a.m.
    Aug. 14 New Palestine at Harbour Trees 4 p.m.
    Aug. 17 Western Invite at Chippendale 2 p.m.
    Aug. 21 Brownsburg at Harboug Trees 4 p.m.
    Aug. 22 Fishers-Greenfield at Gray Eagle 5 p.m.
    Aug. 24 Hall of Fame at Knollwood 10 a.m.
    Aug. 26 Zionsville at Harbour Trees 4 p.m.
    Aug. 27 HSE-Western at Hawthornes 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 28 North Central at Harbour Trees 4 p.m.
    Aug. 29 Brebeuf at Harbour Trees 4 p.m.
    Sept. 3 HCC at Bear Slide 11 a.m.
    Sept. 5 Carmel-HSE at Harbour Trees 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 7 at Avon Noon TBA
    Sept. 9 Western-N'western at Harbour Trees 4 p.m.
    Sept. 12 Kokomo at Kokomo CC 4 p.m.
    Sept. 14 Miller Invite at Harbour Trees 1 p.m.
    Noblesville H.S. Volleyball
    Aug. 14 at Pike (scrimmage) 5:30 p.m.
    Aug. 19 at North Central 7 p.m.
    Aug. 23 4-Way Tourney at Clinton Central 9 a.m.
    Aug. 26 Pendleton Heights 7 p.m.
    Aug. 27 Perry Meridian 7:15 p.m.
    Aug. 28 at Avon 7 p.m.
    Aug. 30 at New Castle 11:30 a.m.
    Sept. 4 Fishers 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 9 at Anderson 7 p.m.
    Sept. 11 at Westfield 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 13 Noblesville Invitational 9 a.m.
    Sept. 15 at Yorktown 7 p.m.
    Sept. 16 Hamilton Heights 7 p.m.
    Sept. 18 Zionsville 7 p.m.
    Sept. 22 at Heritage Christian 7 p.m.
    Sept. 24 at Carmel 7 p.m.
    Sept. 29 at Lawrence Central 7 p.m.
    Oct. 2 at Southeastern 6:30 p.m.
    Oct. 7 Mt. Vernon 7 p.m.
    Oct. 9 Brownsburg 7 p.m.
    Oct. 14 Lawrence North 6:30 p.m.
    Oct. 18 at Carmel Invite 9 a.m.
    Sheridan H.S. Football
    Aug. 15 at Crawfordsville 7 p.m.
    Aug. 22 Western Boone 7:30 p.m.
    Aug. 29 at Shenandoah 7 p.m.
    Sept. 5 Clinton Prairie* 7:30 p.m.
    Sept. 12 at Carroll (Flora)* 7:30 p.m.
    Sept. 19 Clinton Central 7:30 p.m.
    Sept. 27 North Knox 5 p.m.
    Oct. 3 Tipton 7:30 p.m.
    Oct. 10 at Linton-Stockton* 8 p.m.
    Oct. 17 at Tri-Central 7 p.m.
    * Hoosier Heartland
    Sheridan H.S. Boys Soccer
    Aug. 16 Faith Christian (scrimmage) Noon
    Aug. 19 Rossville 5:30 p.m.
    Aug. 23 Northwestern 9 a.m.
    Aug. 26 at Hamilton Heights 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 2 Danville 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 3 Manual 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 9 Tipton 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 11 at Tri-Central 5 p.m.
    Sept. 13 at Liberty Christian 12:30 p.m.
    Sept. 17 at North Montgomery 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 18 at Crawfordsville 7:15 p.m.
    Sept. 23 Carroll (boy-girl DH) 7 p.m.
    Sept. 25 Eastern 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 27 Western Boone 10 a.m.
    Sept. 30 Lebanon 5 p.m.
    Sheridan H.S. Girls Soccer
    Aug. 16 Faith Christian (scrimmage) 10 a.m.
    Aug. 18 Pendleton Heights 5 p.m.
    Aug. 19 at Rossville 6 p.m.
    Aug. 21 Lebanon 5:30 p.m.
    Aug. 25 at Hamilton Heights 5 p.m.
    Aug. 27 Tri-Central 5 p.m.
    Sept. 3 Frankfort 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 4 Delphi 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 9 at Faith Christian 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 10 Tri-West Hendricks 5 p.m.
    Sept. 16 North Montgomery 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 18 at Crawfordsville 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 20 at Western Boone 10 a.m.
    Sept. 22 at Eastern 5 p.m.
    Sept. 23 University 5 p.m.
    Oct. 1 Tipton 5:30 p.m.
    Sheridan H.S. Volleyball
    Aug. 19 Clinton Central 7 p.m.
    Aug. 21 at Hamilton Heights 6:30 p.m.
    Aug. 23 at Liberty Christian Invite 9 a.m.
    Aug. 26 at Lebanon 7 p.m.
    Aug. 27 at Broad Ripple 6:30 p.m.
    Sept. 4 at Eastern 7 p.m.
    Sept. 6 at Clinton Prairie 9 a.m.
    Sept. 10 Guerin Catholic 7 p.m.
    Sept. 11 Indiana School for the Deaf 6 p.m.
    Sept. 15 Tipton 7 p.m.
    Sept. 16 Clinton Prairie 7 p.m.
    Sept. 17 at Carroll 7 p.m.
    Sept. 22 at Tindley 7 p.m.
    Sept. 23 Danville 7 p.m.
    Sept. 25 Lapel 7 p.m.
    Sept. 29 at University 7 p.m.
    Sept. 30 Rossville 7 p.m.
    Oct. 6 at Tri-Central 7 p.m.
    Oct. 11 at Edinburgh 9 a.m.
    Oct. 15 at Tri-West Hendricks 6 p.m.
    Sheridan H.S. Cross Country
    Aug. 23 at Horizon Christian 5 p.m.
    Aug. 28 at Delphi 5 p.m.
    Sept. 2 at Noblesville (County Meet) 4 p.m.
    Sept. 4 at Hamilton Heights 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 9 at Lebanon 5 p.m.
    Sept. 11 at North Montgomery Invite 5 p.m.
    Sept. 13 at Maconaquah Invite 9 a.m.
    Sept. 20 at Tipton 9 a.m.
    Sept. 27 at Delta Invite 10 a.m.
    Sept. 30 Open Date 5 p.m.
    Oct. 4 Eastern Hancock 2 p.m.
    Oct. 9 at Clinton Prairie (Conference) 5:30 p.m.
    University Boys Soccer
    Aug. 19 Heritage Christian 7:30 p.m.
    Aug. 23 Indianapolis Lutheran 10 a.m.
    Aug. 26 at Bethesda Christian 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 2 at Park Tudor 5 p.m.
    Sept. 4 Indianapolis Metropolitan 5 p.m.
    Sept. 9 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 7:30 p.m.
    Sept. 12 Scecina Memorial 5 p.m.
    Sept. 16 at Irving Community 5 p.m.
    Sept. 18 Liberty Christian School 5 p.m.
    Sept. 20 International School of Indiana 11 a.m.
    Sept. 23 Greenwood Christian Academy 5 p.m.
    Sept. 25 at Western Boone 5 p.m.
    Sept. 29 at Guerin Catholic 5 p.m.
    Oct. 1 at Tri-West 5 p.m.
    University Girls Soccer
    Aug. 21 Broad Ripple 5 p.m.
    Aug. 23 at New Palestine Invite 9 a.m.
    Aug. 25 Pendleton Heights 5 p.m.
    Aug. 28 Scecina Memorial 5 p.m.
    Sept. 8 Cardinal Ritter 5 p.m.
    Sept. 10 at International School of Indiana 5 p.m.
    Sept. 15 Greenwood Christian Academy 5 p.m.
    Sept. 17 Park Tudor 5 p.m.
    Sept. 20 at Heritage Christian 12:30 p.m.
    Sept. 23 at Sheridan 5 p.m.
    Sept. 25 Western Boone 5 p.m.
    Sept. 30 Triton Central 5 p.m.
    Oct. 2 at Guerin Catholic 6:30 p.m.
    University Volleyball
    Aug. 19 Traders Point Christian Academy 6 p.m.
    Aug. 21 Park Tudor 6 p.m.
    Aug. 23 at Liberty Quad Tournament 9 a.m.
    Aug. 28 International School of Indiana 6 p.m.
    Aug. 29 at Faith Christian School - Lafayette 7 p.m.
    Sept. 2 Cardinal Ritter 7 p.m.
    Sept. 4 Alexandria Monroe 7:30 p.m.
    Sept. 8 Covenant Christian 7 p.m.
    Sept. 13 at Wabash Volleyball Invite 10 a.m.
    Sept. 17 Indiana School for the Deaf 6 p.m.
    Sept. 22 at Danville 7 p.m.
    Sept. 24 Speedway 7 p.m.
    Sept. 29 Sheridan 7 p.m.
    Oct. 1 at Charles A. Tindley 7 p.m.
    Oct. 2 at Lebanon 7 p.m.
    Oct. 6 Indianapolis Metropolitan 6:30 p.m.
    Oct. 8 at Elwood 7:15 p.m.
    Oct. 9 Bethesda Christian 6 p.m.
    Oct. 14 Eminence 6:30 p.m.
    University Boys Cross Country
    Aug. 23 at Brebeuf Jesuit Harvey Invite 9 a.m.
    Aug. 26 at International School of Indiana / Horizon 4:45 p.m.
    Sept. 2 at Hamilton County meet (Whiteland Community) 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 4 at Landes Invite (Hamilton Heights) 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 9 at Clinton Central / Tri-West 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 13 at Covenant Christian / International 9 a.m.
    Sept. 18 at Tiger Invite (Lebanon) 5 p.m.
    Sept. 20 at Tipton Invite 9 a.m.
    Sept. 24 at Sheridan 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 27 at Culver Academy 8:45 p.m.
    Sept. 29 at Covenant Christian / Tri-west 4:30 p.m.
    Oct. 2 at International School of Indiana / Speedway 4:30 p.m.
    Oct. 9 Manual 5-way (location TBA) 5 p.m.
    University Girls Cross Country
    Aug. 23 at Brebeuf Jesuit Harvey Invite 9 a.m.
    Aug. 26 at International School of Indiana / Horizon 4:45 p.m.
    Sept. 2 at Hamilton County meet (Whiteland Community) 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 4 at Landes Invite (Hamilton Heights) 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 9 at Clinton Central / Tri-West 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 13 at Covenant Christian / International 9 a.m.
    Sept. 18 at Tiger Invite (Lebanon) 5 p.m.
    Sept. 20 at Tipton Invite 9 a.m.
    Sept. 24 at Sheridan 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 27 at Culver Academy 8:45 p.m.
    Sept. 29 at Covenant Christian / Tri-west 4:30 p.m.
    Oct. 2 at International School of Indiana / Speedway 4:30 p.m.
    Oct. 9 Manual 5-way (location TBA) 5 p.m.
    University Girls Golf
    Aug. 7 Whiteland at Hillview Country Club 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 14 Crawfordsville at Crawfordsville Municipal Golf Course 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 18 at Brebeuf Jesuit - GCI 4 p.m.
    Aug. 20 at Carmel (location TBA) 4 p.m.
    Aug. 21 Western Boone 4 p.m.
    Sept. 2 Cardinal Ritter at Eagle Creek GC 4:25 p.m.
    Sept. 9 Tri-West/Danville at Twin Bridges 4:45 p.m.
    Sept. 15 Guerin Catholic/Park Tudor at Golf Club of Indiana 4 p.m.
    Sept. 16 Cathedral/Chatard JV at Maple Creek 4:15 p.m.
    University Boys Tennis
    Aug. 18 Tiger Tennis 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 25 at Danville 5 p.m.
    Aug. 26 at Guerin Catholic 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 3 Speedway 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 5 at Crispus Attucks 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 6 at New Palestine 10 a.m.
    Sept. 9 International School of Indiana 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 11 Covenant Christian 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 15 Carmel Freshmen 4:45 p.m.
    Sept. 17 Cardinal Ritter 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 18 International School of Indiana at Broadmoor CC 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 20 at Hot Dog Invite 9 a.m.
    Sept. 24 at Noblesville 5 p.m.
    Sept. 25 at Western Boone 4:30 p.m.
    Westfield H.S. Football
    Aug. 15 at Ben Davis (scrimmage) 7 p.m.
    Aug. 22 at Harrison 7 p.m.
    Aug. 29 Southport 7 p.m.
    Sept. 5 Zionsville 7 p.m.
    Sept. 12 at Noblesville 7 p.m.
    Sept. 19 Hamilton Southeastern (Homecoming) 7 p.m.
    Sept. 26 at Brownsburg 7 p.m.
    Oct. 3 Avon 7 p.m.
    Oct. 10 at Fishers 7 p.m.
    Oct. 17 George Washington 7 p.m.
    Westfield H.S. Boys Soccer
    Aug. 16 at Cathedral 3 p.m.
    Aug. 19 Pike 5:30 p.m.
    Aug. 21 West Lafayette 5:30 p.m.
    Aug. 23 at JV Pike Invite 10 a.m.
    Aug. 23 at Valparaiso (varsity only) Noon
    Aug. 23 at JV Pike Invite 1:30 p.m.
    Aug. 26 at Pendleton Heights 5 p.m.
    Aug. 28 Harrison 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 2 at Zionsville 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 4 Brebeuf 5 p.m.
    Sept. 6 at Columbus North 10 a.m.
    Sept. 9 Noblesville 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 13 Westfield Invitational 9 a.m.
    Sept. 16 at Hamilton Southeastern 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 17 Cathedral 5 p.m.
    Sept. 20 Fishers 10 a.m.
    Sept. 23 Brownsburg 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 27 Plainfield 10 a.m.
    Sept. 30 at Avon 5:30 p.m.
    Oct. 1 North Central JV 5 p.m.
    Westfield H.S. Girls Soccer
    Aug. 16 at Cathedral (scrimmage) 5 p.m.
    Aug. 18 Guerin Catholic 5 p.m.
    Aug. 20 at Fishers 5:30 p.m.
    Aug. 23 at Ft. Wayne Luers vs. Dwenger 10 a.m.
    Aug. 23 at Ft. Wayne Luers vs. Carrell 2 p.m.
    Sept. 3 Zionsville 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 6 at Zionsville Invite TBA
    Sept. 10 at Noblesville 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 15 at Hamilton Heights 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 17 Hamilton Southeastern 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 20 at Pike 2 p.m.
    Sept. 22 Lawrence North 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 24 at Brownsburg 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 27 at Brebeuf 10 a.m.
    Sept. 29 Carmel 5 p.m.
    Oct. 1 Avon 5:30 p.m.
    Westfield H.S. Boys Cross Country
    Aug. 19 at New Palestine Invite 5 p.m.
    Aug. 30 at Western Invite 9:30 a.m.
    Sept. 2 at Noblesville (County Meet) 5 p.m.
    Sept. 6 Marion Invitational 10:15 a.m.
    Sept. 13 Brown County Invite 9:30 a.m.
    Sept. 20 Flashrock Invite 9:30 a.m.
    Oct. 4 at HCC 9:30 a.m.
    Westfield H.S. Girls Cross Country
    Aug. 30 at Rushville 9 a.m.
    Sept. 2 at Noblesville (County Meet) 5 p.m.
    Sept. 6 at Marion Invitational 9 a.m.
    Sept. 13 at Ben Davis Invite 9 a.m.
    Sept. 20 Flashrock Invite 9:30 a.m.
    Oct. 4 at HCC 9:30 a.m.
    Westfield H.S. Tennis
    Aug. 14 at Guerin Catholic 5 p.m.
    Aug. 18 at Hamilton Southeastern 5 p.m.
    Aug. 20 at Western 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 21 Zionsville 5 p.m.
    Aug. 25 Avon 5 p.m.
    Aug. 28 Brownsburg 5 p.m.
    Aug. 30 Muncie Burris 10 a.m.
    Sept. 2 Noblesville 5 p.m.
    Sept. 4 at Fishers 5 p.m.
    Sept. 9 at Lawrence Central 5 p.m.
    Sept. 11 at Harrison 5 p.m.
    Sept. 15 Pike 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 16 Lawrence North 5 p.m.
    Sept. 20 at HCC Tournament 9 a.m.
    Sept. 22 at Lapel 4:30 p.m.
    Sept. 24 Kokomo 5 p.m.
    Sept. 27 HSE JV Invite 9 a.m.
    Sept. 29 at Hamilton Heights 4:30 p.m.
    Westfield H.S. Golf
    Aug. 4 at Plainfield Invite 11 a.m.
    Aug. 5 at Lafayette Jeff 8:30 a.m.
    Aug. 6 at Zionsville 8:30 a.m.
    Aug. 7 Zionsville JF 2 p.m.
    Aug. 9 at Center Grove Invite 1 p.m.
    Aug. 12 at Alexandria 4 p.m.
    Aug. 14 Madison-Grant 5 p.m.
    Aug. 16 at Western Invite 1 p.m.
    Aug. 19 at McCutcheon 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 20 at Lebanon-Tipton 4 p.m.
    Aug. 23 at Western Boone Invite 1:30 p.m.
    Aug. 26 Hamilton Heights 4:30 p.m.
    Aug. 28 Brownsburg-Zionsville 4 p.m.
    Sept. 2 at HCC Tournament 10 a.m.
    Sept. 4 at Tipton 4 p.m.
    Sept. 9 at Western Boone 4 p.m.
    Sept. 10 at HSE-New Palestine 4 p.m.
    Sept. 13 at Franklin Central Invite 1 p.m.
    Sept. 15 at Fishers 4 p.m.
    Sept. 16 at Western 4 p.m.
    Westfield H.S. Volleyball
    Aug. 14 Central (scrimmage) 5:30 p.m.
    Aug. 19 at Yorktown 6 p.m.
    Aug. 20 Greenfield Central 6 p.m.
    Aug. 25 at Clinton Central 6 p.m.
    Aug. 28 McCutcheon 5:30 p.m.
    Aug. 30 at Yorktown Invite 9 a.m.
    Sept. 4 at Zionsville 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 6 at Logansport 9 a.m.
    Sept. 9 at Warren Central 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 11 Noblesville 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 13 HCC-MIC Challenge Center Grove 9 a.m.
    Sept. 13 HCC-MIC Challenge North Central 11 a.m.
    Sept. 15 Carmel 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 17 Muncie Central 6 p.m.
    Sept. 18 at Hamilton Southeastern 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 24 Muncie Burris 6 p.m.
    Sept. 25 Brownsburg 5:30 p.m.
    Sept. 27 at Brebeuf Invite 9 a.m.
    Oct. 1 at Cathedral 5:30 p.m.
    Oct. 2 at Avon 5:30 p.m.
    Oct. 6 at Pike 5:30 p.m.
    Oct. 7 at Hamilton Heights 5:30 p.m.
    Oct. 9 Fishers 5:30 p.m.
    Oct. 14 Harrison 5:30 p.m.
    Oct. 15 Lawrence North 5:30 p.m.
    Oct. 18 at Delta Noon
GO

Copyright 2016 
Hamilton County Sports Daily
a division of Sagamore News Media