The Times

The United States Golf Association (USGA) announced Tuesday the groupings and starting times for the first two rounds of the 2014 U.S. Women's Mid-Amateur Championship, Saturday and Sunday, at the 6,117-yard, par-72 Harbour Trees Golf Club in Noblesville.

The U.S. Women's Mid-Amateur consists of 36 holes of stroke play on Saturday and Sunday, after which the field will be reduced to the low 64 scorers. There will be six rounds of match play, starting Monday. The quarterfinals and semifinals are slated for Wednesday, Sept. 10. The championship is scheduled to conclude with an 18-hole final on Thursday, Sept. 11, at 9 a.m.

Noblesville resident Lisa Cook will tee off hole 1 at 9:40 a.m. Saturday and hole 10 at 2:10 p.m. Sunday.



Saturday (Sept. 6), Hole No. 1 / Sunday (Sept. 7), Hole No. 10

8 a.m. / 12:30 p.m. - Susan West, Tuscaloosa, Ala.; Julia Potter, Granger, Ind.; Cindy Morris, Portsmouth, Va.

8:10 a.m. / 12:40 p.m. - Eleanor Layton, Rochester, Minn.; Deirdre Robertson, Iberia, Mo.; Christina Proteau, Canada

8:20 a.m. / 12:50 p.m. - Jennifer Hays, Edmond, Okla.; Margaret Shirley, Atlanta, Ga.; Amy Loughney, Hoboken, N.J.

8:30 a.m. / 1 p.m. - Jill Trider, Green Bay, Wis.; Corey Weworski, Carlsbad, Calif.; Lisa Schlesinger, Laytonsville, Md.

8:40 a.m. / 1:10 p.m. - Julie Murphy, Amherst, N.Y.; Stefi Markovich, Canada; Mariko Makabe, Irvine, Calif.

8:50 a.m. / 1:20 p.m. - Toshiko Anan, San Gabriel, Calif.; Tara Joy-Connelly, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; Patti Feldman, Sands Point, N.Y.

9 a.m. / 1:30 p.m. - Kelly Loeb, Tucson, Ariz.; Kristen Wagner, Atlantic Beach, Fla.; Mercedes Huarte, Argentina

9:10 a.m. / 1:40 p.m. - Miki Gardner, Escondido, Calif.; Liisa Kelo Escartin, Mexico; Julie Carmichael, Plainfield, Ind.

9:20 a.m. / 1:50 p.m. - Jane Chin, Mission Viejo, Calif.; Angelia Whitley Coleman, New Castle, Del.; Katelynn Hogenson, Ames, Iowa

9:30 a.m. / 2 p.m. - Toni Durr, Ada, Okla.; Linda Pearson, Glendale, Calif.; Suzi Spotleson, Canton, Ohio

9:40 a.m. / 2:10 p.m. - Lisa Cook, Noblesville, Ind.; Linda Jeffery, Abilene, Texas; Sarah Davison, Choudrant, La.

Saturday (Sept. 6), Hole No. 10 / Sunday (Sept. 7), Hole No. 1

8 a.m. / 12:30 p.m. - Sarah Matin, Winter Garden, Fla.; Eden Anderson, Oakland, Calif.; Maureen Sheehan, Grayslake, Ill.

8:10 a.m. / 12:40 p.m. - Meghan Stasi, Oakland Park, Fla.; Jamie Hoffmann, Escondido, Calif.; Lynn Fischer, Niwot, Colo.

8:20 a.m. / 12:50 p.m. - Andrea Kraus, Baltimore, Md.; Patricia Cornett, Mill Valley, Calif.; Lynn Thompson, Cincinnati, Ohio

8:30 a.m. / 1 p.m. - Rachel Smith, Mansfield, Texas; Daria Cummings, Monroe, Conn.; Kareen Markle, Meridian, Idaho

8:40 a.m. / 1:10 p.m. - Kristen Obush, Greensburg, Pa.; Alyssa Roland, New York, N.Y.; Marykay Thanos-Zordani, Rancho Mirage, Calif.

8:50 a.m. / 1:20 p.m. - Carmen Titus, Kansas City, Mo.; Courtney Tincher, Greenwich, Conn.; Kathy Crumley, Dallas, Texas

9 a.m. / 1:30 p.m. - Janet Moore, Cherry Hills Village, Colo.; Sue O'Connor, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Jill Johnson, Tulsa, Okla.

9:10 a.m. / 1:40 p.m. - Audrey Akins, Canada; Kim Braaten, Las Vegas, Nev.; Teresa Cleland, Syracuse, N.Y.

9:20 a.m. / 1:50 p.m. - Martha Leach, Hebron, Ky.; Laura Carson, Lake Forest, Ill.; Anna Morales, Austin, Texas

9:30 a.m. / 2 p.m. - Claudia Pilot, Lake Shore, Minn.; Brooke Cooper, New York, N.Y.; Kimberly Noonan, Austin, Texas

9:40 a.m. / 2:10 p.m. - Connie Isler, Arlington, Va.; Dee Johnson, Perryville, Mo.; Allison Mayborg, Cincinnati, Ohio

Saturday (Sept. 6), Hole No. 1 / Sunday (Sept. 7), Hole No. 10

12:30 p.m. / 8 a.m. - Laurie White, Carmel, N.Y.; Alisha Matthews, St. Louis, Mo.; Lisa McGill, Philadelphia, Pa.

12:40 p.m. / 8:10 a.m. - Debbie Adams, Asheville, N.C.; Shannon Langhardt, Lakewood, Colo.; Olivia Herrick, Roseville, Minn.

12:50 p.m. / 8:20 a.m. - Glynnis Price, Shiprock, N.M.; Meg Cavanaugh, Northbrook, Ill.; Anna Schultz, Rockwall, Texas

1 p.m. / 8:30 a.m. - Pamela Kuong, Wellesley Hills, Mass.; Anita Venner, Monrovia, Md.; Ann Brownfield, Thiensville, Wis.

1:10 p.m. / 8:40 a.m. - Danielle Davis, Saint Simons, Ga.; Amy Dickison, Rowley, Mass.; Dawn Woodard, Greer, S.C.

1:20 p.m. / 8:50 a.m. - Lynne Cowan, Rocklin, Calif.; Jen Holland, Branford, Conn.; Lea Venable, Simpsonville, S.C.

1:30 p.m. / 9 a.m. - Laura Coble, Augusta, Ga.; Carrie Chambers, Dallas, Texas; Mina Hardin, La Quinta, Calif.

1:40 p.m. / 9:10 a.m. - Midori Ishii, Torrance, Calif.; Marlene Summers, Montgomery, Texas; Cecilia Fournil, Columbia, S.C.

1:50 p.m. / 9:20 a.m. - Therese Quinn, Jacksonville, Fla.; Kelly Wilson, Cameron Park, Calif.; Denise Desilet, Wichita, Kan.

2 p.m. / 9:30 a.m. - Renata Young, Canada; Cara Stuckey, Terre Haute, Ind.; Leslie Folsom, Seattle, Wash.

2:10 p.m. / 9:40 a.m. - Patty Moore, Charlotte, N.C.; Lindsey Hughes, Plano, Texas; Leigh Klasse, St. Anthony, Minn.

Saturday (Sept. 6), Hole No. 10 / Sunday (Sept. 7), Hole No. 1

12:30 p.m. / 8 a.m. - Tanya Olson, Naperville, Ill.; Katie O'Donnell, Dallas, Texas; Kathy Kurata, Pasadena, Calif.

12:40 p.m. / 8:10 a.m. - Marilyn Hardy, Houston, Texas; Donna Tepper, Grosse Pointe Park, Mich.; Desiree Banlowe, Thousand Oaks, Calif.

12:50 p.m. / 8:20 a.m. - Joan Garety, Ada, Mich.; Taffy Brower, Boynton Beach, Fla.; Suzanne Stanley, Nashville, Tenn.

1 p.m. / 8:30 a.m. - Susan Rheney, Greensboro, Ga.; Noreen Mohler, Bethlehem, Pa.; Julia Puscheck, Pismo Beach, Calif.

1:10 p.m. / 8:40 a.m. - Char McLear, McHenry, Ill.; Maricel Manguinao, Somerset, N.J.; Christie Austin, Denver, Colo.

1:20 p.m. / 8:50 a.m. - Kay Daniel, Covington, La.; Helene Thoman, Sylvania, Ohio; Catherine Stypula, Boulder, Colo.

1:30 p.m. / 9 a.m. - Tobi Herron, Columbus, Ind.; Charlotte Daughan, Orlando, Fla.; Julie Streng, Greensboro, N.C.

1:40 p.m. / 9:10 a.m. - Stacy Dennis, Huntsville, Texas; Ailam Newkirk, Corona Del Mar, Calif.; Molly Gorman, Forty Fort, Pa.

1:50 p.m. / 9:20 a.m. - Brenda Pictor, Marietta, Ga.; Julie Robichaux, Kingwood, Texas; Carol Martin, La Quinta, Calif.

2 p.m. / 9:30 a.m. - Amanda Jacobs, Seattle, Wash.; Katie Miller, Jeannette, Pa.; Shannon Johnson, Foxborough, Mass.

2:10 p.m. / 9:40 a.m. - Wendi Golden, Bradenton, Fla.; Kristyl Sunderman, Corona, Calif.; Mallory Hetzel, Waynesville, N.C.